VA MADNESS
[…] The VA will automatically award anyone that has one disability at 100% service connected and one other at least 60% disability automatically. Unless VA law has changed recently, I don’t think so. Another way to get this SMC -S to be housebound. Not easy to get. That’s why Veterans who try to get SMC - S by stacking disabilities to reach 100% or 60% end up in appeals.

  • @VAMADNESS
    @VAMADNESS9 күн бұрын

    @@johncasper8193 There is no need to agree with me. 38 CFR § 3.350 - Special monthly compensation ratings states: “Total plus 60 percent, or housebound; 38 U.S.C. 1114(s). The special monthly compensation provided by 38 U.S.C. 1114(s) is payable where the veteran has a single service-connected disability rated as 100 percent and, has additional service-connected disability or disabilities independently ratable at 60 percent.” My video exactly followed the regulation. All of my videos follow the regulations and none are my opinion.

  • @johncasper8193
    @johncasper81939 күн бұрын

    @@VAMADNESS I know that the VA automatically awards SMC -S if entitled.

  • @briangreene4277
    @briangreene4277Ай бұрын