Enjoy! Note: All these opinions are true to my actual opinions on the movies
Жүктеу.....
Пікірлер: 14
@DaytonaUSA2AndMarioAndSonicFanАй бұрын
For the movies where I used the I don’t know clip, it’s either because A) I haven’t watched the movie Or B) I have no opinion on the movie
@HughJassMarioFan2009
3 күн бұрын
Understandable
@superjumpbros6427 күн бұрын
Prince of egypt was a masterpice
@nicksterdisneyandpixarclub24 күн бұрын
I'm glad you respect Turbo. Turbo is one of my favorite DreamWorks movies. ❤
@DaytonaUSA2AndMarioAndSonicFan
24 күн бұрын
Turbo is an underrated movie I don’t see all the hate behind it tbh
@nicksterdisneyandpixarclub
24 күн бұрын
@@DaytonaUSA2AndMarioAndSonicFan Agreed 👍😉
@SonicWachowski-nz7ez10 күн бұрын
MvA I agree with. Approved! 👍
@hiveemperor5412 күн бұрын
Antz: No idea Prince of Egypt: Great movie 8/10 The Road to El Dorado: No idea Chicken Run: No idea, don’t really like it based on first impressions Joseph, King of Dreams: Didn’t know it existed Shrek: Iconic as hell 8/10 Spirit, Stallion of the Cimarron: No idea Sinbad, Legend of the Seven Seas: No idea, looks good though Shrek 2: Great movie, don’t remember much Shark Tale: KILL IT. KILL IT WITH FIRE. Madagascar: Good movie 6/10 Wallace and Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit: No idea Over the Hedge: No idea Flushed Away: Not really one for stop motion, plus I have no idea Shrek the Third: No idea Bee Movie: No idea Kung Fu Panda: THE GOAT 9/10 Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa: No clue Monsters vs Aliens: Underrated as all hell, great movie 8/10 How to Train Your Dragon: THE GOAT 10/10 Shrek Forever After: No idea Megamind: THE GOAT 10/10 Kung Fu Panda 2: THE GOAT 10/10 Puss in Boots: Meh, didn’t like it 4/10 Madagascar: Europe’s Most Wanted: No idea Rise of the Guardians: I liked it 6/10 The Croods: No idea Turbo: It was alright 5/10 Mr Peabody and Sherman: Underrated movie 7/10 How to Train Your Dragon 2: MY GOD THIS WAS GREAT 11/10 Penguins of Madagascar: “…Kowalski?” “Sorry sir, no clue.” Home: Meh 4/10 Kung Fu Panda 3: THE GOAT 10/10 Trolls: No. Kill it. 3/10 Boss Baby: Decent 6/10 Captain Underpants: No idea How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World: Pretty good 8/10 Abominable: Meh 4/10 Trolls World Tour: NO. KILL IT. 2/10 The Croods: A New Age: No idea Spirit Untamed: NO. 0/10 Boss Baby: Family Business: No idea The Bad Guys: I regret not watching this, but I will soon watch it Puss in Boots: The Last Wish: I REGRET NOT SEEING THIS SO MUCH Ruby Gillman, Teenage Kraken: I loved it. 9/10 Trolls Band Together: NO. Orion and the Dark: Forgettable as hell. 2/10 Megamind vs the Doom Syndicate: WHY DOES THIS EXIST 0/10 (I haven’t seen it but just from first impressions and the trailer, it’s awful) Kung Fu Panda 4: Underrated as hell. 8/10 The Wild Robot: No clue as of now
@HughJassMarioFan20093 күн бұрын
From the movies out of this list I've seen: Prince of Egypt: 9/10 (Incredible) Shrek: 10/10 (GOAT) Madagascar: 8/10 (Good) KFP: 10/10 (GOAT) HTTYD: 9/10 (Incredible) Puss In Boots: 7/10 (Decent) KFP 2: 10/10 (GOAT) The Croods: 8/10 (Good) Turbo: 7/10 (Decent) HTTYD 2: 10/10 (GOAT) Penguins of Madagascar: 8/10 (Good) Home: 6/10 (Not Bad But Could Do Better) KFP 3: 9/10 (Incredible) Trolls: 7/10 (Decent) The Boss Baby: 8/10 (Good) Captain Underpants: 9/10 (Incredible) The Croods 2: 7/10 (Decent) The Boss Baby 2: 7/10 (Decent) The Bad Guys: 9/10 (Incredible) Puss In Boots 2: 9/10 (Incredible) KFP 4: 8/10 (Good)
@lamboman572227 күн бұрын
Finally the worst movie is Megamind vs doom synthetic..Which is now scored 0/10..
@nicksterdisneyandpixarclub
24 күн бұрын
I would rank "NO MEME! NO MEME! NO MEME! NO MEME! NOOO MEME!"
@DaytonaUSA2AndMarioAndSonicFan
24 күн бұрын
@@nicksterdisneyandpixarclubI originally planned to use that clip. But the picture would overlap the text so I switched
@nicksterdisneyandpixarclub
24 күн бұрын
@@DaytonaUSA2AndMarioAndSonicFan Fair enough 🙂
@salved2212Күн бұрын
Antz: 6/10 (Decent) The Prince of Egypt: 6/10 (Decent) The Road to El Dorado: 6/10 (Decent) Chicken Run: 5/10 (Meh) Joseph: King of Dreams: 5/10 (Meh) Shrek: 10/10 (EXCELENT) Spirit: 7/10 (Good) Sinbad: 5/10 (Regular) Shrek 2: 18/10 (G.O.A.T) Shark Tale: 4/10 (Bad) Madagascar: 7/10 (Good) Wallace and Groomit: 2/10 (Bad) Over the Hedge: 8/10 (Very Good) Flushed Away: 6/10 (Regular) Shrek the Third: 7/10 (Good) Bee Movie: 3/10 (Bad) Kung fu Panda: 10/10 (EXCELENT) Madagascar 2: 7/10 (Good) Monsters vs Aliens: 7/10 (Good) How to train your dragon: 9/10 (Very Good) Shrek Forever After: 8/10 (Very Good) Megamind: 10/10 (EXCELENT) Kung fu Panda 2: 11/10 (EXCELENT) Puss in boots: 8/10 (Very Good) Madagascar 3: 8/10 (Very Good) Rise of the Guardians: 6/10 (Regular) The Croods: 5/10 (Meh) Turbo: 6/10 (Regular) Peabody and Sherman: 7/10 (Good) How to train your dragon 2: 9/10 (Very Good) Penguins of Madagascar: 8/10 (Very Good) Home: 3/10 (Bad) Kung fu Panda 3: 10/10 (EXCELENT) Trolls: 11/10 (EXCELENTE) Boss Baby: 8/10 (Very Good) Captain Underpants: 7/10 (Good) How to train your dragon 3: 9/10 (EXCELENT) Abominable: 8/10 (Very Good) Trolls World Tour: 12/10 (SUPER EXCELENT) The Croods: A new age: 5/10 (Meh) Spirit: Untamed: 2/10 (Really Bad) Boss Baby 2 Family Bussiness: 8/10 (Very Good) The Bad Guys: 10/10 (EXCELENT) Puss in Boots: The Last Wish: 20/10 (G.O.A.T) Ruby Gillman: Teenage Kraken: 9/10 (Very Good) Trolls Band Together: 17/10 (G.O.A.T) Orion and the Darkness: 7/10 (Good) Megamind VS The Doom Syndicate: -10/10 (Super Horrible 🤮) Kung fu Panda 4: 10/10 (EXCELENT) The Wild Robot: Waiting
Пікірлер: 14
For the movies where I used the I don’t know clip, it’s either because A) I haven’t watched the movie Or B) I have no opinion on the movie
@HughJassMarioFan2009
3 күн бұрын
Understandable
Prince of egypt was a masterpice
I'm glad you respect Turbo. Turbo is one of my favorite DreamWorks movies. ❤
@DaytonaUSA2AndMarioAndSonicFan
24 күн бұрын
Turbo is an underrated movie I don’t see all the hate behind it tbh
@nicksterdisneyandpixarclub
24 күн бұрын
@@DaytonaUSA2AndMarioAndSonicFan Agreed 👍😉
MvA I agree with. Approved! 👍
Antz: No idea Prince of Egypt: Great movie 8/10 The Road to El Dorado: No idea Chicken Run: No idea, don’t really like it based on first impressions Joseph, King of Dreams: Didn’t know it existed Shrek: Iconic as hell 8/10 Spirit, Stallion of the Cimarron: No idea Sinbad, Legend of the Seven Seas: No idea, looks good though Shrek 2: Great movie, don’t remember much Shark Tale: KILL IT. KILL IT WITH FIRE. Madagascar: Good movie 6/10 Wallace and Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit: No idea Over the Hedge: No idea Flushed Away: Not really one for stop motion, plus I have no idea Shrek the Third: No idea Bee Movie: No idea Kung Fu Panda: THE GOAT 9/10 Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa: No clue Monsters vs Aliens: Underrated as all hell, great movie 8/10 How to Train Your Dragon: THE GOAT 10/10 Shrek Forever After: No idea Megamind: THE GOAT 10/10 Kung Fu Panda 2: THE GOAT 10/10 Puss in Boots: Meh, didn’t like it 4/10 Madagascar: Europe’s Most Wanted: No idea Rise of the Guardians: I liked it 6/10 The Croods: No idea Turbo: It was alright 5/10 Mr Peabody and Sherman: Underrated movie 7/10 How to Train Your Dragon 2: MY GOD THIS WAS GREAT 11/10 Penguins of Madagascar: “…Kowalski?” “Sorry sir, no clue.” Home: Meh 4/10 Kung Fu Panda 3: THE GOAT 10/10 Trolls: No. Kill it. 3/10 Boss Baby: Decent 6/10 Captain Underpants: No idea How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World: Pretty good 8/10 Abominable: Meh 4/10 Trolls World Tour: NO. KILL IT. 2/10 The Croods: A New Age: No idea Spirit Untamed: NO. 0/10 Boss Baby: Family Business: No idea The Bad Guys: I regret not watching this, but I will soon watch it Puss in Boots: The Last Wish: I REGRET NOT SEEING THIS SO MUCH Ruby Gillman, Teenage Kraken: I loved it. 9/10 Trolls Band Together: NO. Orion and the Dark: Forgettable as hell. 2/10 Megamind vs the Doom Syndicate: WHY DOES THIS EXIST 0/10 (I haven’t seen it but just from first impressions and the trailer, it’s awful) Kung Fu Panda 4: Underrated as hell. 8/10 The Wild Robot: No clue as of now
From the movies out of this list I've seen: Prince of Egypt: 9/10 (Incredible) Shrek: 10/10 (GOAT) Madagascar: 8/10 (Good) KFP: 10/10 (GOAT) HTTYD: 9/10 (Incredible) Puss In Boots: 7/10 (Decent) KFP 2: 10/10 (GOAT) The Croods: 8/10 (Good) Turbo: 7/10 (Decent) HTTYD 2: 10/10 (GOAT) Penguins of Madagascar: 8/10 (Good) Home: 6/10 (Not Bad But Could Do Better) KFP 3: 9/10 (Incredible) Trolls: 7/10 (Decent) The Boss Baby: 8/10 (Good) Captain Underpants: 9/10 (Incredible) The Croods 2: 7/10 (Decent) The Boss Baby 2: 7/10 (Decent) The Bad Guys: 9/10 (Incredible) Puss In Boots 2: 9/10 (Incredible) KFP 4: 8/10 (Good)
Finally the worst movie is Megamind vs doom synthetic..Which is now scored 0/10..
@nicksterdisneyandpixarclub
24 күн бұрын
I would rank "NO MEME! NO MEME! NO MEME! NO MEME! NOOO MEME!"
@DaytonaUSA2AndMarioAndSonicFan
24 күн бұрын
@@nicksterdisneyandpixarclubI originally planned to use that clip. But the picture would overlap the text so I switched
@nicksterdisneyandpixarclub
24 күн бұрын
@@DaytonaUSA2AndMarioAndSonicFan Fair enough 🙂
Antz: 6/10 (Decent) The Prince of Egypt: 6/10 (Decent) The Road to El Dorado: 6/10 (Decent) Chicken Run: 5/10 (Meh) Joseph: King of Dreams: 5/10 (Meh) Shrek: 10/10 (EXCELENT) Spirit: 7/10 (Good) Sinbad: 5/10 (Regular) Shrek 2: 18/10 (G.O.A.T) Shark Tale: 4/10 (Bad) Madagascar: 7/10 (Good) Wallace and Groomit: 2/10 (Bad) Over the Hedge: 8/10 (Very Good) Flushed Away: 6/10 (Regular) Shrek the Third: 7/10 (Good) Bee Movie: 3/10 (Bad) Kung fu Panda: 10/10 (EXCELENT) Madagascar 2: 7/10 (Good) Monsters vs Aliens: 7/10 (Good) How to train your dragon: 9/10 (Very Good) Shrek Forever After: 8/10 (Very Good) Megamind: 10/10 (EXCELENT) Kung fu Panda 2: 11/10 (EXCELENT) Puss in boots: 8/10 (Very Good) Madagascar 3: 8/10 (Very Good) Rise of the Guardians: 6/10 (Regular) The Croods: 5/10 (Meh) Turbo: 6/10 (Regular) Peabody and Sherman: 7/10 (Good) How to train your dragon 2: 9/10 (Very Good) Penguins of Madagascar: 8/10 (Very Good) Home: 3/10 (Bad) Kung fu Panda 3: 10/10 (EXCELENT) Trolls: 11/10 (EXCELENTE) Boss Baby: 8/10 (Very Good) Captain Underpants: 7/10 (Good) How to train your dragon 3: 9/10 (EXCELENT) Abominable: 8/10 (Very Good) Trolls World Tour: 12/10 (SUPER EXCELENT) The Croods: A new age: 5/10 (Meh) Spirit: Untamed: 2/10 (Really Bad) Boss Baby 2 Family Bussiness: 8/10 (Very Good) The Bad Guys: 10/10 (EXCELENT) Puss in Boots: The Last Wish: 20/10 (G.O.A.T) Ruby Gillman: Teenage Kraken: 9/10 (Very Good) Trolls Band Together: 17/10 (G.O.A.T) Orion and the Darkness: 7/10 (Good) Megamind VS The Doom Syndicate: -10/10 (Super Horrible 🤮) Kung fu Panda 4: 10/10 (EXCELENT) The Wild Robot: Waiting